Hotels nearby New Delhi Railways station

Locate on the map
Hotels in New Delhi Railways station

New Delhi Railways stationFrom  $14

Recommended hotels near New Delhi Railways station

  • Delhi Heart
    From$32Per night

    Delhi Heartstars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , 3738, dariba pan, pahar ganj, - Map
    0.3 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 53 reviewsBased on 53 reviews

    The hotel is situated in Pahar Ganj near New Delhi Railway Station, close to the main shopping and business area of the city, such as Connaught Place. It is 22 km from IGI International Airport and just 6 km from ISBT Bus Terminal.This budget 40-room hotel provides comfortable accommodation and efficient services ensuring guests a pleasant stay. The hotel is centrally air-conditioned and features a vibrant and peaceful ambiance with a full range of modern services and amenities. Guests are welcomed in the lobby, which offers a 24-hour reception and a 24-hour check-out service, as well as a hotel safe, currency exchange facilities and lift access to the upper floors. There is also a newspaper stand. Guests can enjoy a drink at the café and bar and dine in the restaurant. Further amenities include room and laundry services, as well as a car park for those arriving by car.The hotel offers spacious and clean rooms, which are exquisitely designed and furnished. They are en suite with a shower and a bath. Guests can enjoy a good night's rest on their double bed. Rooms come further equipped with all the basic amenities such as a TV, a telephone with subscriber toll dialling facility and a small fridge. Guests can also expect to find Internet access, a safe and a minibar, as well as tea and coffee making facilities and individually regulated air conditioning as standard.Guests can dine in the hotel's multi-cuisine restaurant.

    See more
  • OYO 16011 Hotel Mohan International
    From$34Per night

    OYO 16011 Hotel Mohan Internationalstars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , Arakashan road,behind shiela cinema, paharganj 2 - Map
    0.34 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 260 reviewsBased on 260 reviews

    The hotel is centrally located in New Delhi and easily accessible by road, minutes away from the government offices, cultural centres, shopping centres and trade fair grounds. The old railway station is just 5.2 km away while Indira Gandhi Airport is 12 km from the hotel.This city centre, 4-storey, premier luxury hotel in the heart of New Delhi's business district is just a few minutes away from the ramparts of the Red Fort. The rooftop of the hotel provides a panoramic view of New Delhi with prominent buildings dominating the skyline. Guests can spend hours watching kite flights and pigeon flights. Facilities at the air-conditioned hotel include a lobby, currency exchange facilities, lift access, room and laundry services, and a car park.The hotel offers luxuriously appointed rooms and suites, each with an en suite bathroom with a shower and bath. Further modern amenities include piped music, a satellite TV, direct dial telephone, mini fridge (in suites), 24-hour room service and Internet access. Guests also have the choice of elegantly furnished air-conditioned and air-cooled rooms with wall-to-wall carpeting.

    See more
  • Baba Inn
    From$23Per night

    Baba Innstars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , Arakashan road, ram nagar, - Map
    0.39 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 26 reviewsBased on 26 reviews

    Conveniently located in New Delhi and NCR, the hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It also is placed within easy reach are Salaam Baalak Trust, New Delhi Raliway Station and Karnail Singh Stadium.The hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. It provides elevator, executive floor, family room, 24 hours room service and business center to ensure guests the greatest comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during their stay. It is a smart choice for travelers to New Delhi and NCR, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, complimentary wireless internet access, refrigerator, mini bar and coffee and tea maker.

    See more
  • Centra Inn
    From$26Per night

    Centra Innstars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , Nalwa st., behind imperial cinema, chuna mandi - Map
    0.42 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 78 reviewsBased on 78 reviews

    The hotel is located at the main bazaar, Pahar Ganj, just 10 minutes from New Delhi railway station and Connaught Place. Indira Gandhi International Airport is approximately 22 km away from the establishment.Renovated in 2011, the city hotel offers a range of facilities assuring its guests a comfortable stay, including a complimentary airport pickup service and a dining room serving all kinds of meals. In addition to a lobby area with 24-hour reception and check-out services, a hotel safe, currency exchange desk, cloakroom and lift access to the upper floors, further facilities available to guests at this family-friendly accommodation include a newspaper stand, breakfast room and room and laundry services. Furthermore, there is also a bike hire service and a car park.Guest rooms come with air conditioning, traditional style furniture, a TV, direct dial telephone and an attached bathroom with 24-hour hot and cold water. Further standard features of accommodation units include a fridge/freezer, a double or king-size bed, safety deposit box and a terrace.

    See more
  • Chanchal Deluxe
    From$28Per night

    Chanchal Deluxestars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , Arakashan road, paharganj 8575 - Map
    0.46 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 75 reviewsBased on 75 reviews

    The hotel is 16 km from Indira Gandhi International Airport and it takes approximately 30 minutes to reach the hotel depending upon traffic conditions.The hotel offers a place for renewal and rejuvenation. Each of the 54 rooms is designed around the soothing, simple yet intricate patterns found in nature. Colour, space and design converge to bring order and balance to an otherwise hurried world. The hotel features a lobby with 24-hour check-out service, a hotel safe, currency exchange facilities, lift access, room service and a car park. A laundry service is available for an additional fee.The air-conditioned rooms are all equipped with a direct dial telephone, satellite/cable TV and an en suite bathroom with a shower.The hotel has a restaurant serving multi cuisine.

    See more
  • OYO 2202 Hotel City Heights
    From$20Per night

    OYO 2202 Hotel City Heightsstars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , No. 4769, main bazar road, sidharth basti, pa 4769 4769 - Map
    0.47 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 67 reviewsBased on 67 reviews

    Just 500 m from New Delhi Railway Station, Hotel City Height offers modern rooms with an LCD TV and free Wi-Fi. It also features a spa and an on-site restaurant serving Indian and Continental dishes.Pahar Ganj Market is a 3-minute walk from Hotel City Height. Karol Bagh is 2 km away, while Pragati Maidan is just 6 km from the hotel. Indira Gandhi International Airport is 14 km away.Situated 1 km from Connaught Place, air-conditioned rooms are equipped with minibar, electric kettle and desk. The private bathroom comes with a bath, shower and free toiletries. A hairdryer is provided.Guest facilities at Hotel City Height include a travel desk, business centre and 24-hour currency exchange. Free private parking and luggage storage is available.

    See more
  • OYO 510 Hotel Chand Palace
    From$24Per night

    OYO 510 Hotel Chand Palacestars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , Arakashan rd., near nav shakti school 54 - Map
    0.48 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 126 reviewsBased on 126 reviews

    Located in the heart of the city, the hotel is within close proximity to all the major markets, shopping areas, trade fair centres, historical sites and commercial establishments. The hotel is situated 20 km away from the international airport and only 1 km from New Delhi railway station making it an incredibly convenient accommodation choice.The hotel is strategically located in the heart of city's Paharganj neighbourhood, and is one of the premium budget hotels in the area. The hotel provides attentive and personalised service in a homely ambience. Facilities offered at the hotel include conference facilities, Internet access and a car park. The air-conditioned establishment welcomes guests in its lobby at the 24-hour reception. A hotel safe is provided for the storage of valuables and currency exchange facilities are available. Other amenities include lift access, a newspaper stand and a café. Fine food is served at the restaurant and a room service is available. Guests can also take advantage of the hotel's laundry service.The hotel accommodates guests in 51 well-furnished rooms featuring comfortable furniture, smart flooring and stylish decor. All rooms include individually regulated air conditioning and heating, and combine the exclusive warmth of Indian hospitality with modern facilities such as a telephone, satellite/cable TV, Internet access, a minibar and hot and cold running water. The en suite rooms come with a shower and bath. A double bed features as standard, as do tea and coffee making facilities and a safe.

    See more
  • Hotel Emporio
    From$23Per night

    Hotel Emporiostars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , Arakashan rd., near nav shakti school 3422 - Map
    0.48 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     

    Hotel Emporio is based at New Delhi is one of the most renowned hotels offering the comforts. A warm, calm and congenial atmosphere prevails, giving a feel of homely comforts with prompt courteous service. We have 29 elegantly furnished rooms, each decorated in a luxurious, contemporary style and complete with the most modern amenities. Unique varieties of rooms and sophisticated style provides with the ultimate blend of convenience and relaxation. With luxurious amenities and exquisite attention to detail, our rooms are well-suited to meet the needs of business and leisure travellers.

    See more
  • Hotel Krishna
    From$29Per night

    Hotel Krishnastars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , Arakashan road, ram nagar, behind sheila cinema 45 - Map
    0.48 miles from New Delhi Railways station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 488 reviewsBased on 488 reviews

    This modern and bright hotel is set in the heart of New Delhi, only a five-minute walk from the New Deli central railway station and Connaught Place. Guests will find numerous shops, restaurants and entertainment options nearby, as well as a variety of public transport options. The Indira Gandhi International Airport is just 15 kilometres away.The spacious, elegant guest rooms boast 24-hour hot and cold water in addition to 24-hour power backup and 24-hour room service for guest comfort and convenience. Rooms also feature ample work desks, a minibar with tea and coffee maker, and an ensuite bathroom with luxurious bath amenities, bathrobes and slippers. Guests can enjoy a daily newspaper over a cup of coffee or tea and take advantage of the free in-room Wi-Fi to get some work done or decide on sights to see, all during a wonderful holiday or high-powered business trip.

    See more
  • The Raj
    From$23Per night

    The Rajstars

    Delhi, Delhi NCR , Arakshan road, paharganj 8495 - Map
    0.49 miles from New Delhi Railways station
    4.1/5
    Customer reviewsof 2 Opinions
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 361 reviewsBased on 361 reviews

    The hotel is located in Pahar Ganj, where most tourists like to stay due to its close proximity to local attractions. It is located close to Connaught Place, Pragati Maidan, India Gate, the National Museum and Karol Bagh. The hotel is walking distance away from New Delhi railway station and it is located 20 km away from the international airport. The lobby of hotel has been designed in a modern style with the latest architecture and warm furniture. An exquisite blend of business and pleasure, it is the perfect place to stay for both business and leisure guests. The hotel provides well-appointed rooms with aesthetically designed furniture and wooden flooring. Every room is designed with high-quality interiors and decorated in cool tones. All rooms are air-conditioned and provide modern amenities. Guests can take advantage of the hotel's gym and SPA facilities.

    See more
 
[x]
Hotels  1 - 10   of  52  Hotels in New Delhi Railways station
Page  1  of  6
 

Hotels nearby  New Delhi Railways station

Search for other destinations

If you are interested in a specific area or destination, search for it here