Hotels nearby Westbahnhof Train Station

Locate on the map
Hotels in Westbahnhof Train Station

Westbahnhof Train StationFrom  $51

Recommended hotels near Westbahnhof Train Station

  • Ruby Marie Hotel
    From$109Per night

    Ruby Marie Hotelstars

    Vienna city, Vienna , Kaiserstrasse 2-4 - Map
    0.07 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 2984 reviewsBased on 2984 reviews

    This comfortable hotel is located in Vienna. Located within 4. 0 kilometre(s) from the town centre, the property allows easy access to all this destination has to offer. There are public transport links just a short walk away. Travellers will find the airport within 18 metres. The total number of units is 186. Ruby Marie Hotel includes Wi-Fi internet connection in all public areas and bedrooms. Ruby Marie Hotel offers a 24-hour reception service, so that guests' needs will be fully met at any time of the day or night. Designed with younger guests' needs in mind, this kids-friendly accommodation features some guests rooms providing cots on request for children. The property offers accessible public areas and there are 3 disability-friendly bedrooms. No pets are allowed on the premises. Travellers arriving by car will appreciate parking available at Ruby Marie Hotel. Ruby Marie Hotel may charge a fee for some services.

    See more
  • Leonardo Hotel Vienna
    From$69Per night

    Leonardo Hotel Viennastars

    Vienna city, Vienna , Matrosengasse 6-8 - Map
    0.12 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
    3.7/5
    Customer reviewsof 5 Opinions
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 1447 reviewsBased on 1447 reviews

    This hotel is situated in Vienna, directly at the Europaplatz and next to the famous shopping street "Mariahilferstrasse". Guests will find themselves just 200 m from the nearest train station, ‘Westbahnhof'. Other important tourist attractions in the area include St. Stephan's Cathedral, the Hofburg Vienna and the surrounding castle garden, as well as the Museum Quarter. Vienna Airport is about 30 km away. Guests will find a choice of comfortable rooms which have been elegantly decorated. They all include a large choice of services and facilities, including a work desk ideal for those travelling on business. The four onsite meeting rooms are ideal to hold corporate retreats, conferences or team building sessions as they are all completely equipped with the latest technology.

    See more
  • IntercityHotel Wien
    From$88Per night

    IntercityHotel WienstarsGreenProgram Icon

    Vienna city, Vienna , Mariahilferstrasse 122 - Map
    0.12 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
    4.3/5
    Customer reviewsof 4 Opinions

    Discover the heart of Vienna – right at your front door. In the InterCityHotel Wien you will reside in a central location at the “Westbahnhof” (Western train station) on a lively shopping street offering the best transport connections. Located near the city centre, with its major sightseeing attractions you will find all the comforts of a modern city hotel. Discover even more, with the free use of local public transport when showing your room ID card. The centrally located InterCityHotels offer modern, comfortable rooms in a friendly atmosphere – in which guests have come to appreciate. Not only will you enjoy a sound sleep in the delightful rooms, but also the convenience of quick access to major transport connections, in close proximity to the hotel. The rooms in the InterCityHotel Wien offers perfect facilities, such as TV, ISDN-telephone and mini-bar, as well as the convenience of High-speed internet connection. The restaurant and bar pamper you with diverse regional and international specialities.

    See more
  • Hotel Mercure Wien Westbahnhof
    From$115Per night

    Hotel Mercure Wien WestbahnhofstarsGreenProgram Icon

    Vienna city, Vienna , Felberstrasse 4 4 - Map
    0.16 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
    3.6/5
    Customer reviewsof 9 Opinions
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 1229 reviewsBased on 1229 reviews

    The Hotel Vienna Mercure Westbahnhof is situated next to the train station City West, in an impressive location near Mariahilfer Strasse with a fantastic range of shops to choose from. It is also close to Wiener Stadthalle, a venue for international artists, just around the corner from Vienna's top musical stage - Raimund Theater. The Naschmarkt, Schönbrunn Palace, Art History Museum, the new Stadtsaal Theater and Vienna's historical old town are easy to visit by metro and tram.

    See more
  • ibis Wien Mariahilf
    From$86Per night

    ibis Wien Mariahilfstars

    Vienna city, Vienna , Mariahilfer gürtel 22-24 22-24 - Map
    0.2 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
    4.8/5
    Customer reviewsof 5 Opinions
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 1430 reviewsBased on 1430 reviews

    International flair and Viennese charm: the ibis Wien Mariahilf hotel is an excellent base for sightseeing (Big Bus and Blue Line tours), shopping, business and musicals. In a central location next to Westbahnhof train station and with many U-Bahn and tram routes nearby, you can quickly reach all the key destinations of this city on the Danube. 6 conference rooms, including 3 on the 13th floor with magnificent views, offer the perfect setting for events. Relax in our 341 modern, air-conditioned rooms.

    See more
  • Stanys - Das Apartmenthotel
    From$77Per night

    Stanys - Das Apartmenthotelstars

    Vienna city, Vienna , Mariahilfer strasse 161 - Map
    0.27 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
    4.9/5
    Customer reviewsof 3 Opinions
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 330 reviewsBased on 330 reviews

    This establishment offers space, simplicity, a place to live and optimal accessibility in a central location, close to the Westbahnhof Station (a 5-minute walk). The Schönbrunn Imperial Palace, the Gloriette, and the Schönbrunn Zoo are all only a 25-minute walk or 5tram stops away. Viennas largest shopping mall - Mariahilfer Strasse - is starting a few steps away. In just 5 underground train stops (about 10 minutes), you can get to Stephansplatz - to St. Stephan's Cathedral - at the very heart of Vienna's Old Town. It is great starting point for temporary living in Vienna. Rooms and apartments are well equipped and are ideal for individual art and culture tourists as well as for individual business travellers and families.

    See more
  • Hotel Mercure Raphael Wien
    From$89Per night

    Hotel Mercure Raphael Wienstars

    Vienna city, Vienna , Wallgasse 23 23 - Map
    0.28 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
    4.0/5
    Customer reviewsof 1 Opinions
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 522 reviewsBased on 522 reviews

    Mercure Raphael Hotel Wien enjoys a quiet and central location in the heart of Vienna. Situated close to Mariahilferstrasse, our hotel is ideal for culture and shopping, and a variety of restaurants is also nearby. Attractions such as the Hofburg Imperial Palace, State Opera House and Schönbrunn Palace are easily accessible. Viennese charm in a cosmopolitan atmosphere: We want to make your stay with us a special experience. Take us at our word - we look forward to welcoming you.

    See more
  • Arcotel Wimberger Vienna
    From$97Per night

    Arcotel Wimberger Viennastars

    Vienna city, Vienna , Neubaugurtel 34-36 - Map
    0.33 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
    4.3/5
    Customer reviewsof 5 Opinions
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 969 reviewsBased on 969 reviews

    This hotel is located in Vienna's vibrant 7th district within walking distance to some of the most important tourist attractions in the area, including the Wiener Stadthalle, Mariahilfer Straße and the Westbahnhof. Vienna Airport is about 27 km away. All the rooms are equipped with air-conditioning, flat screen TV, safe and bathroom with amenities. At the hotel's own restaurant, everything is freshly cooked using only the best quality and regional products. The onsite facilities include a bar which is decorated throughout in colonial style and offers a large range of gins and a courtyard garden. On the top floor the hotel offers a spa and gym area equipped with sauna, whirlpool, treadmills, stepper, chest press and much more.

    See more
  • Austria Trend Hotel Anatol
    From$88Per night

    Austria Trend Hotel AnatolstarsGreenProgram Icon

    Vienna city, Vienna , Webgasse 26 - Map
    0.35 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
    4.2/5
    Customer reviewsof 16 Opinions
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 637 reviewsBased on 637 reviews

    Close to Mariahilfer Strasse, Vienna's biggest shopping street, and the Westbahnhof railway station, this outstanding property is an ideal base for a business or leisure visit to Vienna. With public transportation readily available, guests are guaranteed quick connections to destinations throughout the city. Also situated next to Mariahilfer Strasse, the hotel serves as an ideal base for any leisure or business stay in Vienna. Furthermore, the establishment appeals to guests thank to its proximity to the Stadthalle and Schönbrunn Palace. It is a modern city hotel which captivates all its guests in matters both of design and functionality, radiating an understated elegance and featuring all modern comforts. For those guests who travel here by car, the property offers its own private garage parking with round-the-clock access, and business visitors can take advantage of the meeting and event facilities available onsite.„In connection with the government's measures to curb the spread of the Corona virus, there may be an adjusted breakfast offer during this period.“

    See more
  • Altwienerhof
    From$111Per night

    Altwienerhofstars

    Vienna city, Vienna , Herklotzgasse 6 - Map
    0.4 miles from Westbahnhof Train Station
     
    TripAdvisor Traveller RatingBased on 510 reviewsBased on 510 reviews

    Situated right between the city centre and Schoenbrunn Palace, just 2 kilometres from the centre of Vienna with its numerous sights like Stephansdom Cathedral and the Stadthalle, this charming city hotel dates back to 1892 and combines tradition, great attention detail and comfort to provide the ideal escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. The spacious rooms and suites are decorated in the typical Old-Viennese style, but the homely décor should not mislead the demanding travellers – they feature all contemporary amenities for a carefree stay, like high-speed Internet access and satellite TV. Guests can start the day with a complimentary buffet breakfast, and the 24-hour reception staff will provide assistance throughout the day and night with any service needed – from currency exchange to transportation and tour bookings.

    See more
 
[x]
Hotels  1 - 10   of  77  Hotels in Westbahnhof Train Station
Page  1  of  8
 

Hotels nearby  Westbahnhof Train Station

Search for other destinations

If you are interested in a specific area or destination, search for it here